Recognized and Schooling Division Year-end Standings
and
Championship Finals Qualified Horse/Rider Teams
and
Championship Finals Qualified Horse/Rider Teams
BOTH the Owner and Rider of a horse competing in the Recognized Division need to be members of the Society in order for the horse to qualify for Year-end Awards.
It is the responsibility of the owner/rider to assure posted scores are correct by November 30 of each year. No score changes will occur following that date.
Current Standings
2019 Year-end Awards Results
Schooling Show Divisions
Introductory Level
Junior/Young Rider
Mackenzie Shaner Sister of Mercy. 64.531%. Grand Champion
Training Level
Adult Amatuer
Lou Ellen Crook. Czechmate 64.224% Grand Champion
First Level
Adult Amatuer
Carolyn Belcher Greyson 65.671% Grand Champion
Fourth Level
Adult Amatuer
Karin Andra SS Sambuca 65.434% Grand Champion
2019 Year-end Award Results
Recognized Show Divisions
First Level - Freestyle
Adult Amatuer
Mary Ann Callahan Leander 70.928% Grand Champion
Second Level
Adult Amatuer
Mary Ann Callahan Leander 64.251% Grand Champion
Dinah Rojek Veleeky 62.857% Reserve Champion
Fourth Level
Adult Amatuer
Karin Andra SS Sambuca 62.292% Grand Champion
I-1
Open
Beth Barritt Alex's Harley 64.118% Grand Champion
I-2
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 63.505% Grand Champion
Grand Prix
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 60.362% Grand Champion
Grand Prix - Freestyle
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 67.767% Grand Champion
Schooling Show Divisions
Introductory Level
Junior/Young Rider
Mackenzie Shaner Sister of Mercy. 64.531%. Grand Champion
Training Level
Adult Amatuer
Lou Ellen Crook. Czechmate 64.224% Grand Champion
First Level
Adult Amatuer
Carolyn Belcher Greyson 65.671% Grand Champion
Fourth Level
Adult Amatuer
Karin Andra SS Sambuca 65.434% Grand Champion
2019 Year-end Award Results
Recognized Show Divisions
First Level - Freestyle
Adult Amatuer
Mary Ann Callahan Leander 70.928% Grand Champion
Second Level
Adult Amatuer
Mary Ann Callahan Leander 64.251% Grand Champion
Dinah Rojek Veleeky 62.857% Reserve Champion
Fourth Level
Adult Amatuer
Karin Andra SS Sambuca 62.292% Grand Champion
I-1
Open
Beth Barritt Alex's Harley 64.118% Grand Champion
I-2
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 63.505% Grand Champion
Grand Prix
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 60.362% Grand Champion
Grand Prix - Freestyle
Adult Amatuer
Mary O'Brien Watch Me M 67.767% Grand Champion
2019 Championship Finals Qualified Horse/Rider Teams
Mackenzie Shaner / Sister of Mercy - Introductory Jr.
Mary Glissman-Paul / Little Black Dress - Introductory AA
Lisa Beardsley / Gallant - Training AA
Sandra Lucas / Helius - Training AA
Katie Kimball / Eden - First AA
Carolyn Belcher / Greyson - First AA
Karin Andra / SS Sambuca - Fourth AA
Mary Glissman-Paul / Little Black Dress - Introductory AA
Lisa Beardsley / Gallant - Training AA
Sandra Lucas / Helius - Training AA
Katie Kimball / Eden - First AA
Carolyn Belcher / Greyson - First AA
Karin Andra / SS Sambuca - Fourth AA